Hempton Cross/Eastern League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Fakenham – Sunday, 21 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232635

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hempton Village Hall, Hempton Common, Hempton, Fakenham, NR21 7LG

View map

Series:


Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Geoff Bores Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stephen De Boltz Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul White Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Adoni Toms Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Adoni Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jon Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jon Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Justin Lawton East Coast Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Gary Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Pete Farrell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Pete Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

38. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tony Money Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tony Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andy McLaren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Andy McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Southerland East Coast Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andy Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Andy Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Ian Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dean Sweet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Dean Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Soren Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

3. Emma Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicki Davis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sue McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Diane Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Annette Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nadya Labib Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Nadya Labib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Vobe Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacob Saunders Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jacob Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Islington Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Henry Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliott Lawrence Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan Best Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jonathan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  K. Money Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. K. Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Burt Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chris Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matt Carter Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Townsend Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Grant Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232635

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hempton Village Hall, Hempton Common, Hempton, Fakenham, NR21 7LG

View map

Series:


Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Geoff Bores Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Antony Bensley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stephen De Boltz Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andy Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul White Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Adoni Toms Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Adoni Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jon Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Jon Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Justin Lawton East Coast Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Gary Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Pete Farrell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Pete Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

38. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tony Money Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tony Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andy McLaren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Andy McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mark Southerland East Coast Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andy Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Andy Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Ian Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Dean Sweet Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Dean Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Soren Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

3. Emma Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicki Davis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sue McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Diane Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Diane Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Annette Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Nadya Labib Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Nadya Labib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Vobe Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacob Saunders Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jacob Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Islington Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Henry Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Henry Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gabriel Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russell Cook Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliott Lawrence Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan Best Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jonathan Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  K. Money Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. K. Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Burt Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Chris Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matt Carter Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Townsend Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Grant Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk