MTB Race Night Cotgrave Country Park

MTB XC , Nottingham – Friday, 13 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232617

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotgrave Country Park, Hollygate Lane, Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 3HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Vets - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Damian Baker Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

7. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Faulknall Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Phil Westmorland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Phil Westmorland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Himsworth University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Harry Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Leigh Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dean Radford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James McMahon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. James McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eve Lyon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sienna Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sienna Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Seniors/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB Senior, Veteran
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB 15 mins
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00

U12

Go-MTB,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB Youth
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232617

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cotgrave Country Park, Hollygate Lane, Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 3HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Vets - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Damian Baker Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

7. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Faulknall Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Phil Westmorland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Phil Westmorland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Himsworth University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Harry Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Harry Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Leigh Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dean Radford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James McMahon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. James McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Eve Lyon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sienna Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sienna Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Did not finish Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Seniors/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB Senior, Veteran
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB 15 mins
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00

U12

Go-MTB,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/08/10 19:00 Go-MTB Youth
Fri 13/08/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk