LVIS - PerformanceCycles.co.uk Road Race

Road , Cirencester – Tuesday, 13 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232616

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Performance Cycles, Butts Courtyard, The Butts, Poulton, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5HY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graham Brookhouse Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Garnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Griffiths Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steve Yates Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Wilcox Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Tyrrell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

9. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andy Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Pain Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Iain McInnes Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott McArdle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Scott McArdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Darren Compton Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Roy Jones Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nick Gurmin Severn RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round of the 2010 Cotswold League

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Tue 13/07/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232616

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Performance Cycles, Butts Courtyard, The Butts, Poulton, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5HY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Graham Brookhouse Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Garnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Griffiths Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steve Yates Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Wilcox Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Tyrrell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

9. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andy Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Andy Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Pain Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Iain McInnes Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott McArdle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Scott McArdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Darren Compton Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Bird Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Roy Jones Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Nick Gurmin Severn RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round of the 2010 Cotswold League

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/07/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Tue 13/07/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk