Biggleswade Grass Track Go-Ride Racing

Track , BIGGLESWADE – Saturday, 10 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232615

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, SG18

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap - Results
5.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rosanna Moynihan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10/12's - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Keirin - Results
1.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rosanna Moynihan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10/12's - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Scratch - Results
1.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rosanna Moynihan Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Combined Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Combined Handicap - Results
1.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alfie Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

5. Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alfie Duckett Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10/12's - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10/12's - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Combined Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232615

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairfield Sports Ground, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, SG18

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap - Results
5.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rosanna Moynihan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10/12's - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Keirin - Results
1.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rosanna Moynihan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10/12's - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10/12's - Scratch - Results
1.  David Kennedy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. David Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anneka Goater Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Anneka Goater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Chennells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daisy Laughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Daisy Laughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Douglas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emily Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Emily Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rosanna Moynihan Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rosanna Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Combined Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Combined Handicap - Results
1.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alfie Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Keirin - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

5. Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Wallis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Anna Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Daniel Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hector Duckett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alfie Duckett Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

4. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10/12's - Combined Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10/12's - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10/12's - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Combined Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk