BCF National Points Series MTB XC Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 12 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Suzanne Clarke Exeter Aces CSC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Julie Phelan Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jennifer Johnston Bontrager Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Keeley Lockey Unknown Elite 16

10. Keeley Lockey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 12

11. Jane Ibbotson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 8

12. Louise Gale -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 6

13. Tarja Owens -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  N/A N/A Extralite Unknown Elite 60

1. N/A N/A - Extralite

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 40

4. Matthew Guy -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Master - Results
1.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Gary Hobbs Unknown Master 0

10. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samantha Newborough Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Frances Newstead Chase RV BMX Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cheri Mills www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sara Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Sarah Cramoysan Caygill Frames RT Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 20

9. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Norry Unknown Expert 52

2. Mark Norry -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 12

11. Liam Wild -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Young North Devon Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 16

10. Anton Florek -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Middleton Boneshakers Race Team Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sharon Baber Unknown Junior 40

4. Sharon Baber -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Booth Unknown Junior 46

3. Daniel Booth -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Bushby Schwinn/Parrot Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tim Morley Unknown Junior 20

9. Tim Morley -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Junior 16

10. Owen Turgoose -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 12

11. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rachel Storr Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Rachel Storr -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Craig Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Juvenile 46

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Craig Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liane Stevenson Mud Dock Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Olga Lobanova Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Susan Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Loades Penny Farthing MTB Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Scott Unknown Master 40

4. Brian Scott -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Atkinson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nick Gumbrell Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Carole Ansell Rossendale RC Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeff Stevenson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 52

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Williams VC Deal Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 32

6. Ben Patton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Cox www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Matt Carter Unknown N/A 20

9. Matt Carter -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brendon Taylor Ride On Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gary Baker Unknown Sport 8

12. Gary Baker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Christopher Page Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Smith Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Millar Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Norgate Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 12

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Bartlett Taunton Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 60

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Denise Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joanne Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Fleeman LIV AWOL Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 36

5. Paul Lally -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 28

7. Dominic Yard -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Lawrence GT Bicycles Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Howard Warman Unknown Youth 6

13. Howard Warman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Burgess Eric Burgess RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Burgess Eric Burgess RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start times may be subject to change. Espoirs & Elite Masters open to men only. No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11998009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Suzanne Clarke Exeter Aces CSC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Julie Phelan Stonefield Cycles/Goodwin Resu... Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jennifer Johnston Bontrager Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Keeley Lockey Unknown Elite 16

10. Keeley Lockey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 12

11. Jane Ibbotson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 8

12. Louise Gale -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 6

13. Tarja Owens -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  N/A N/A Extralite Unknown Elite 60

1. N/A N/A - Extralite

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 40

4. Matthew Guy -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Pomfret Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Master - Results
1.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roderick Yarr Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Gary Hobbs Unknown Master 0

10. Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Espoir

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Espoir - Results

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samantha Newborough Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Frances Newstead Chase RV BMX Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cheri Mills www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sara Anscomb Clayton Velo Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Sarah Cramoysan Caygill Frames RT Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 20

9. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Mark Norry Unknown Expert 52

2. Mark Norry -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 12

11. Liam Wild -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Young North Devon Wheelers Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 16

10. Anton Florek -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Mark Middleton Boneshakers Race Team Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sharon Baber Unknown Junior 40

4. Sharon Baber -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Booth Unknown Junior 46

3. Daniel Booth -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Bushby Schwinn/Parrot Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Tim Morley Unknown Junior 20

9. Tim Morley -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Junior 16

10. Owen Turgoose -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 12

11. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Rachel Storr Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Rachel Storr -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Craig Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Juvenile 46

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jason Price Llandovery CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Craig Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liane Stevenson Mud Dock Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Olga Lobanova Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Susan Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Loades Penny Farthing MTB Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Scott Unknown Master 40

4. Brian Scott -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Atkinson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nick Gumbrell Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Carole Ansell Rossendale RC Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeff Stevenson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 52

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Williams VC Deal Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Patton Unknown N/A 32

6. Ben Patton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Cox www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Matt Carter Unknown N/A 20

9. Matt Carter -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Harrison Middlestone Shipmates Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Brendon Taylor Ride On Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Gary Baker Unknown Sport 8

12. Gary Baker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Christopher Page Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Smith Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Millar Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Norgate Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hugh Quinn GT Bicycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 12

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Bartlett Taunton Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 60

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Denise Cooke Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joanne Raine Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dan Fleeman LIV AWOL Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Lally Unknown Youth 36

5. Paul Lally -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 28

7. Dominic Yard -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Lawrence GT Bicycles Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Bowater Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Howard Warman Unknown Youth 6

13. Howard Warman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Burgess Eric Burgess RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Burgess Eric Burgess RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start times may be subject to change. Espoirs & Elite Masters open to men only. No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Espoir Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk