South West Regional Round 1

BMX , Burnham-On-Sea – Sunday, 07 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

3. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Morris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Amanda Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

7. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyall Welton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

7. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Conrad Pullin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Benjamin Jones Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years - Results
1.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

1. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Matt Williams Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

5. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

7. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Davis VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Troy Wyllie Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years - Results
1.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years - Results
1.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

3. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sam Rowland Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Bradley Young Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jason Fay Unknown 0

2. Jason Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Pople Solihull CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Andrew Cameron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ryan Stack Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

13. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

15. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Jamie Farquhar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Aaron Hatherall Unknown 0

18. Aaron Hatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years - Results
1.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Thorne Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Martyn Green Unknown 0

9. Martyn Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Luke Copley-Wilkins Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Tom Mason Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  David Brooks Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Bird Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ - Results
1.  Brendan Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Stuart Long Unknown 0

5. Stuart Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Green Unknown 0

6. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Erskine Club Cyclopark Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:01
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:02
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:03
MTB IA
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:04
MTB IA
7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:13
MTB IA
16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:14
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:15
MTB IA
25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:16

25+

MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:17
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:18
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:19
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

3. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Alisha Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Claudia Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Morris Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Amanda Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie Long Unknown 0

7. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyall Welton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

3. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bobby Long Unknown N/A 0

7. Bobby Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Conrad Pullin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Benjamin Jones Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years - Results
1.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

1. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Matt Williams Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

5. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

7. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Davis VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Troy Wyllie Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Benjamin Elliott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years - Results
1.  Kyle Foster Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Pearson FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Lee Green Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years - Results
1.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

3. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Sam Rowland Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Bradley Young Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 years - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jason Fay Unknown 0

2. Jason Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Wilson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Pople Solihull CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mitch Brooks FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Andrew Cameron Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ryan Stack Brotherton Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

13. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

15. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Jamie Farquhar Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Aaron Hatherall Unknown 0

18. Aaron Hatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years - Results
1.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Thorne Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Martyn Green Unknown 0

9. Martyn Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Luke Copley-Wilkins Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Tom Mason Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Ryan Poolman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Ryan Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  David Brooks Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Bird Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ - Results
1.  Brendan Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Stuart Long Unknown 0

5. Stuart Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jeff Dovey Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Green Unknown 0

6. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Erskine Club Cyclopark Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:01
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:02
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:03
MTB IA
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:04
MTB IA
7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:13
MTB IA
16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:14
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:15
MTB IA
25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:16

25+

MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:17
MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:18
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:19
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/05/06 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk