SE Mids. Division Circuit Race Championship

Road – Sunday, 23 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999015

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Neil Andersen Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Duckett Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Penn Letchworth Velo Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Penn Letchworth Velo Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sarah Flanagan Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Kubicki Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 26/4/99. U16/U14/U12 Various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999015

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Neil Andersen Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Duckett Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Penn Letchworth Velo Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Penn Letchworth Velo Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sarah Flanagan Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Kubicki Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 26/4/99. U16/U14/U12 Various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk