Omega Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 12 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003011

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brown Unknown N/A 13

2. David Brown -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Russell O'Shea Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Dean Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Kevin Thomas Severn RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parsons Team Endurasport.com - Princip... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Wyatt GS Europa Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/08-11]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003011

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brown Unknown N/A 13

2. David Brown -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Russell O'Shea Salisbury RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Radford Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Horan Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Dean Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Kevin Thomas Severn RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parsons Team Endurasport.com - Princip... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Wyatt GS Europa Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S04/08-11]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 12/04/03 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk