Manchester Regional Track League #16

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 10 Nov 2023

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

532792

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Nov 2023

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Nov 2023

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Jones Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Clough ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Williams Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham ESV Manchester Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up from 7pm 

The Races

Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 19:30 Regional C --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/11/23 – 19:30
Regional C,
03 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 19:30 Regional C --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/11/23 – 19:30

U16

Regional C,
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

532792

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Nov 2023

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Nov 2023

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Jones Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Clough ABC Centreville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leveton SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Bolland Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Williams Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham ESV Manchester Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Johnson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division) - Results
1.  Paul Daly Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Harrison Spectrum Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lily Brindle Brother UK-Orientation Marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division) - Results
1.  Albie Jones RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stanley Clough ABC Centreville Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher 360cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Latham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Finlay Graham Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up from 7pm 

The Races

Event 1 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 2 - 25 Lap Course des Primes (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 3 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 6 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 7 - 20 Lap Course des Primes (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 8 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 10 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 11 - 40 Lap Points Race (Group 2 - First Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
Event 12 - 10 Mile Scratch Race (Group 3 - Premier Division) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 09:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 10/11/23 – 09:00
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 19:30 Regional C --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/11/23 – 19:30
Regional C,
03 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/11/23 19:30 Regional C --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/11/23 – 19:30

U16

Regional C,
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk