Reading Open Track Meeting

Track , Reading – Sunday, 04 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies National Derny Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies National Derny Championships - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leda Cox Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens 15 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 15 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Howes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens 33 Lap Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 33 Lap Endurance - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens National Derny Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens National Derny Championships - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 12 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Endurance - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angela Brown Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Mens & Womens Derny Championship

The Races

Ladies National Derny Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Mens 15 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens 33 Lap Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens National Derny Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Womens 12 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 10:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/06/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies National Derny Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies National Derny Championships - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leda Cox Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens 15 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 15 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Howes Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mens 33 Lap Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens 33 Lap Endurance - Results
1.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mens National Derny Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens National Derny Championships - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens 12 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Endurance - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Angela Brown Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  Neil Potter Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan James Votwo/Usn Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kyle Tilley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

BC National Mens & Womens Derny Championship

The Races

Ladies National Derny Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Mens 15 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens 33 Lap Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Mens National Derny Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Womens 12 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Womens Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/06/06 10:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/06/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk