Eastway Supporters League 10

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 29 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

192/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"B" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" League - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

5. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

8. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

10. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Schaffer Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Arthur Unknown 4th 0

12. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

13. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Earle Unknown 4th 0

17. Martin Earle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

19. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

29. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Roebuck Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

32. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Paul De Ritter Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

35. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Peake London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

"A" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" League - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

3. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Jackson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Andrews HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

16. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Aldham-Breary Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Painter MB Swindon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

"B" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"A" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 29/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

192/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 29th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"B" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" League - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

5. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

8. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

10. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Schaffer Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Arthur Unknown 4th 0

12. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

13. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Earle Unknown 4th 0

17. Martin Earle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

19. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

29. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jon Roebuck Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

32. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Paul De Ritter Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Number Unseen Unknown 0

35. Number Unseen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Peake London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

"A" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" League - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Barnesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

3. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Jackson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Andrews HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

16. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Aldham-Breary Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Painter MB Swindon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

"B" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"A" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 29/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk