Bromsgrove Olympique CC Spring Road Races

Road – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Watson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jobson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Harper Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Treadwell Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Sims Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martyn Frank Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Damion Littlewood Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Humphreys Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Timothy Wood Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Tselepis Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jeremy Stone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Toy Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 6

16. Adam Blythe -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Varty Sussex Revolution Velo Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  David Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
75km / 47 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
75km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Poupart Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Watson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Andjelkovic VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jobson Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Harper Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Treadwell Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Graham Sims Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martyn Frank Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Damion Littlewood Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Humphreys Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Timothy Wood Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Tselepis Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jeremy Stone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Toy Team Echelon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 3rd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Marlow Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Blythe Unknown 2nd 6

16. Adam Blythe -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Jake Elston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Copeland Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Joshua Varty Sussex Revolution Velo Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  David Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Tiffen Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jayson Weale Medway Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
75km / 47 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:00 National B Band 2 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:00
National B, Band 2
75km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk