MKCA Summer Series 19

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 20 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

736/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Smith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg VC Norwich Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Tony Mitchell Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard John Unknown 3rd 8

2. Richard John -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 6

4. Jamie Scott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Stevens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holmes VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Passenger Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Ollett Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Dredge Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Stukenbrock Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Alistair Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Lazard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michelle Lee VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Christopher Selley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £1 Series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 20/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/09 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 20/08/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

736/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Smith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Wragg VC Norwich Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Tony Mitchell Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard John Unknown 3rd 8

2. Richard John -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 6

4. Jamie Scott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Stevens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Holmes VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Passenger Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Ollett Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Dredge Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Stukenbrock Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Alistair Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Lazard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michelle Lee VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Christopher Selley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £1 Series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 20/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/08/09 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 20/08/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk