Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 11 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Eaton Unknown E 0

2. Callum Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ash Lilliott Swindon RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Large Unknown 0

3. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Birchall Unknown 3rd 6

4. Rob Birchall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Poulton MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various / 8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Eaton Unknown E 0

2. Callum Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ash Lilliott Swindon RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Large Unknown 0

3. Alex Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Rob Birchall Unknown 3rd 6

4. Rob Birchall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Poulton MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various / 8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 11/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk