ERMA Summer Series MTB XC RD3

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062002006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ryan Bragg Bike Doctor Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Thyer Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Cooper Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Middlehurst James Hay Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 26

2. Jeff Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Playford Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Lloyd VC Deal Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
5.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Benjamin Lockwood Vieri Velo RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Santer Innovation Racing Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 4

12. Iain Banks -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 30

1. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Broughton Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8062002006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ryan Bragg Bike Doctor Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Thyer Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Cooper Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Middlehurst James Hay Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Trotter Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 26

2. Jeff Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Playford Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Lloyd VC Deal Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
5.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Benjamin Lockwood Vieri Velo RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Santer Innovation Racing Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 4

12. Iain Banks -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 30

1. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Broughton Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/08/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk