Hempton Cross/Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

725/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tiffany Bogich Unknown 0

14. Tiffany Bogich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Arden Unknown 0

1. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jackson Unknown 0

2. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

4. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Adams Unknown 0

5. Thomas Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Pearson Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 0

6. Joe Pearson - Cycling Club Hackney

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rowen Baker Unknown 0

9. Rowen Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

9. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Porter Unknown 0

24. Andy Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matt Spillman Unknown 0

29. Matt Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Luke Hurst Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

34. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Cook Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Green NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Auger Unknown Senior 0

38. Michael Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

39. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Fraser Unknown Senior 0

44. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Rachel Moss Unknown 0

45. Rachel Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

46. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jon Colborne VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Gregory Saunders Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

52. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

57. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Ray Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

60. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

61. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Sarah Walker Unknown N/A 0

62. Sarah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Donna Ling Unknown N/A 0

64. Donna Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

65. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

4. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Donna Ling Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

725/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Glasgow Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tiffany Bogich Unknown 0

14. Tiffany Bogich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Arden Unknown 0

1. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Jackson Unknown 0

2. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

4. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Adams Unknown 0

5. Thomas Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Pearson Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 0

6. Joe Pearson - Cycling Club Hackney

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

8. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rowen Baker Unknown 0

9. Rowen Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

9. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Nicholson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Porter Unknown 0

24. Andy Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Daniel Hewitt WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matt Spillman Unknown 0

29. Matt Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Luke Hurst Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

34. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Cook Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Green NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Auger Unknown Senior 0

38. Michael Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

39. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Fraser Unknown Senior 0

44. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Rachel Moss Unknown 0

45. Rachel Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

46. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Jon Colborne VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Sheridan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Gregory Saunders Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

52. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

57. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Ray Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

60. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

61. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Sarah Walker Unknown N/A 0

62. Sarah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Donna Ling Unknown N/A 0

64. Donna Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

65. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Farrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

4. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Donna Ling Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk