Mackie Trophy Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 01 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/SC/046/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet Unknown N/A 0

1. Wim Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Austin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

11. Austin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Duncan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Herbie Hughes Unknown N/A 0

17. Herbie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

26. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Davies Unknown N/A 0

29. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ellen Thornell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

32. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

35. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Laura Gunn Unknown 0

39. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

40. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 2. Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/07 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/09/07 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

090/SC/046/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/U16 - Results
1.  Wim Chalmet Unknown N/A 0

1. Wim Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Smith Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Austin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

11. Austin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Duncan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hugh Kitson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Herbie Hughes Unknown N/A 0

17. Herbie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  George Findlater Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

26. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Davies Unknown N/A 0

29. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

30. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ellen Thornell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

32. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

35. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Laura Gunn Unknown 0

39. Laura Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

40. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 2. Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/07 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 01/09/07 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk