White Rose Youth League - Day @ The Races

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 17 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Road Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth A Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Road Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Tromans Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth D Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration opens at 1pm; racing starts at 2pm. Prizes will be announced on the day, dependant on entries.

The Races

U8 Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Road Race - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth A Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Road Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caitlin Tromans Team B38 / Underpin Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Road Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth D Girls Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Road Race - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration opens at 1pm; racing starts at 2pm. Prizes will be announced on the day, dependant on entries.

The Races

U8 Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 17/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk