London Cyclo-Cross League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 28 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Franklyn Unknown 0

1. Tom Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Sutton Unknown 0

3. Joseph Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0

4. Daniel Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0

5. Matthew Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

8. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

3. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Phillips Cowley Road Condors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  N/A N/A Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Team Darenth

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  James Wood Unknown 0

11. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0

13. Sophie Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Bunn Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

9. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Butcher Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

26. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Drain Unknown 0

27. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Perkins Unknown 0

30. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Bareford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Sutton Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

36. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Sarah Sutton Unknown 0

37. Sarah Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Lofthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Tallontire Thanet RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

41. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Smith Unknown 0

42. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Geoff Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Franklyn Unknown 0

1. Tom Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Sutton Unknown 0

3. Joseph Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0

4. Daniel Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0

5. Matthew Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

8. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harry Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Smyth Unknown 0

3. Nathan Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Phillips Cowley Road Condors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  N/A N/A Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Team Darenth

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  James Wood Unknown 0

11. James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0

13. Sophie Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Bunn Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

9. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Butcher Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

18. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

26. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Drain Unknown 0

27. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Perkins Unknown 0

30. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Bareford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Sutton Unknown N/A 0

35. Ian Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

36. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Sarah Sutton Unknown 0

37. Sarah Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Lofthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Tallontire Thanet RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

41. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  James Smith Unknown 0

42. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Geoff Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/01/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Vet/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk