National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 05 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jan 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

18. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

19. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

23. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Barrie Mitchell Islabikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

25. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

26. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael Ives Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

30. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

35. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Friend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

41. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

43. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

50. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

51. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

52. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

53. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

56. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

58. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

59. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

60. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Felix English Unknown 0

21. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Paul Fostun Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Fostun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Daniel Murphy Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0

50. Joshua Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
61.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amy Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior: Under-23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior: Under-23 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Alex Atkins ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Creber North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

31. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

34. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

44. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

48. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

49. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

50. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0

56. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

60. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

61. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

63. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Wyer Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

66. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

67. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Adnitt Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Patrick Harris Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

72. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Herefordshire Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  George Cann Unknown 0

14. George Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

17. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

20. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ethan Davis Unknown 0

21. Ethan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jordan Sharples Unknown 0

22. Jordan Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ross Barnett Unknown 0

23. Ross Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

27. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

30. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

33. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

37. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

38. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Leo McDermott Unknown 0

39. Leo McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

40. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
43.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
44.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  William Pederson Unknown 0

45. William Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
47.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

47. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Lorna Sharples Unknown 0

49. Lorna Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

51. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Georgia Toner Unknown 0

52. Georgia Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

53. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

54. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

55. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Pederson Unknown 0

56. James Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

11. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Palmer Unknown 0

13. Harrison Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harley Grosvenor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Angela Eggleston Unknown 0

17. Angela Eggleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Wilkins Unknown 0

21. Emily Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

24. Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Courteny Morrison Unknown 0

26. Courteny Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

28. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Emma Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Will Davies Unknown 0

34. Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sarah Lomas TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Claft Unknown 0

40. Thomas Claft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Number 43 Rider Unknown Unknown 0

42. Number 43 Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jen Ives Team Breeze Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Heather Dawe Crosstrax Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Verney Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Timothy Rowson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Roger Hammond HTC-High Road Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 26

18. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Steve Lampier Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

38. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

48. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

58. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior: Under-23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 14:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 14:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 09:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/08 – 09:50
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/08 – 10:15
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jan 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

18. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkins Unknown Veteran 0

19. Tony Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

23. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Barrie Mitchell Islabikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Gabriel Unknown N/A 0

25. John Gabriel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

26. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael Ives Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

30. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

35. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Friend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

41. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

43. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Thomas Newman Westerley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

50. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

51. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

52. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

53. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

56. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

58. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

59. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

60. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Felix English Unknown 0

21. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Paul Fostun Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Fostun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Daniel Murphy Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0

50. Joshua Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
61.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Amy Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior: Under-23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior: Under-23 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Alex Atkins ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ross Creber North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nathan Harrison Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

31. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

34. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

44. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

48. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

49. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

50. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

53. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0

56. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

60. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

61. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

62. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

63. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Wyer Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

66. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

67. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Adnitt Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Patrick Harris Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

72. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Christian Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Herefordshire Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  George Cann Unknown 0

14. George Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

17. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

20. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ethan Davis Unknown 0

21. Ethan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jordan Sharples Unknown 0

22. Jordan Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ross Barnett Unknown 0

23. Ross Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Tyla Loftus Unknown 0

27. Tyla Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

30. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

33. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

37. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

38. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Leo McDermott Unknown 0

39. Leo McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

40. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
43.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
44.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  William Pederson Unknown 0

45. William Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
47.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0

47. Amy Crumpton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Lorna Sharples Unknown 0

49. Lorna Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

51. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Georgia Toner Unknown 0

52. Georgia Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

53. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

54. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

55. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Pederson Unknown 0

56. James Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

11. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Harrison Palmer Unknown 0

13. Harrison Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harley Grosvenor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Angela Eggleston Unknown 0

17. Angela Eggleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Wilkins Unknown 0

21. Emily Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

24. Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Courteny Morrison Unknown 0

26. Courteny Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

28. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  Emma Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Will Davies Unknown 0

34. Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sarah Lomas TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Claft Unknown 0

40. Thomas Claft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Number 43 Rider Unknown Unknown 0

42. Number 43 Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Eileen Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jen Ives Team Breeze Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Heather Dawe Crosstrax Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Verney Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Timothy Rowson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Roger Hammond HTC-High Road Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Rowney Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 26

18. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Steve Lampier Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

38. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

48. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Ian Daws Promap Unknown Senior 0

58. Ian Daws - Promap

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 11:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 11:45
Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior: Under-23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/01/08 14:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/01/08 – 14:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 09:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/08 – 09:50
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/08 – 10:15
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/08 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/01/08 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk