2nd Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 11 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Williams Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cook Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Ainsley VCGH Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3

1. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Humphries Unknown 0

2. Lauren Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Lowe Mid Lancs BMX Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Webster Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

100/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 0

1. Mark Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Williams Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cook Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Ainsley VCGH Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3

1. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lauren Humphries Unknown 0

2. Lauren Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Lowe Mid Lancs BMX Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Webster Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Martin Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 11:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/06 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 11/03/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk