VC Meudon Colborne Criterium Event 8

Road – Wednesday, 26 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000014

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Leverett HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Corrigan Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Pringle Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gareth Dickinson Cambridge CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00
38km / 24 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222000014

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Leverett HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Corrigan Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Pringle Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gareth Dickinson Cambridge CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00
38km / 24 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/07/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 26/07/00 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk