Scottish XC Series Round 4 (Scottish Championships)

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

2. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Haslam Unknown 0

3. Rowan Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Haslam Unknown 0

3. Olivia Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Anderson Unknown 0

3. Craig Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Nicolson Unknown 0

6. David Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Kate Webster Unknown 0

1. Kate Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Evonne Maxwell Unknown 0

3. Evonne Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male 16 and Over - Results
1.  Steven Menmuir Unknown 0

1. Steven Menmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Webster Unknown 0

2. David Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Berry Unknown 0

5. Dominic Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Veitch Unknown 0

6. Keith Veitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

8. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

9. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

10. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

11. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Johnson Unknown 0

12. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

13. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown 0

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

15. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

16. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

17. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

18. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Hamid Unknown 0

19. Mike Hamid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

20. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kerr Sellers Unknown 0

21. Kerr Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Clark Maxwell Unknown 0

22. Clark Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Nicola Harrison Unknown 0

1. Nicola Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Ben Wills Unknown 0

1. Ben Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

2. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0

3. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Cameron Unknown 0

5. Taylor Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Barbour Unknown 0

6. Nathan Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Grant Unknown Youth 0

7. Robert Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Johnston Unknown 0

8. Calum Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Grant Unknown 0

9. Callum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

5. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Mark Scott -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

7. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Dunlop Unknown 0

8. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jamie Renwick Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0

12. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

14. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

16. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

17. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

18. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 52

3. Dean Sewell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ian Lee Unknown 0

11. Ian Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 32

12. Gavin Black -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rory Brown Unknown 0

16. Rory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jamies McHugh Unknown 0

17. Jamies McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth McKean Unknown 0

4. Ruth McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 46

5. Gavin Earons -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

7. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Cliff White Unknown N/A 0

9. Cliff White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Thompson Unknown 0

11. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Williams Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jed Bartlett Lakes RC Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Gordon Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Guy Sloan Unknown Junior 36

10. Guy Sloan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 32

12. Connor Irving -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

4. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carla Murphy Glentress Riders Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

9. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 0

2. Calum Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Robson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary McCrae Wigmore CC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Langsdale Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 34

11. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Scott Unknown 0

12. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

17. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John McBay Unknown 0

19. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Milne Bristol RC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

23. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 15

26. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Winton Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

29. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

31. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 9

32. Martin Steele -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

33. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

34. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Siarhei Druhakou Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

39. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Crottie Unknown 0

40. Paul Crottie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy White Unknown 0

41. Andy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 56

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

3. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Brodie Unknown 0

4. Fiona Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Kent Unknown N/A 32

12. David Kent -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

15. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hamish Lean Lomond Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  James McDade Unknown N/A 24

17. James McDade -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

18. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Reddie Unknown 0

20. Stephen Reddie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

21. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

22. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Steven Halsall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 46

5. Paul Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Sean Clark Unknown Sport 44

6. Sean Clark -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gary Willis Unknown N/A 42

7. Gary Willis -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Berry Unknown 0

8. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Boustred Colchester Clunkers Unknown 0

9. Chris Boustred - Colchester Clunkers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

12. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 30

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

15. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

16. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steven Moffat Unknown 0

17. Steven Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Bryson Unknown 0

18. Alan Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

19. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nicholas Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Male 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Various / plus 5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

035/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

2. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Haslam Unknown 0

3. Rowan Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Olivia Haslam Unknown 0

3. Olivia Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

1. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

1. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig Anderson Unknown 0

3. Craig Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Nicolson Unknown 0

6. David Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Kate Webster Unknown 0

1. Kate Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Evonne Maxwell Unknown 0

3. Evonne Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male 16 and Over - Results
1.  Steven Menmuir Unknown 0

1. Steven Menmuir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Webster Unknown 0

2. David Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

3. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Berry Unknown 0

5. Dominic Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Veitch Unknown 0

6. Keith Veitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Brooke Unknown 0

8. Simon Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roddy McLachlan Unknown 0

9. Roddy McLachlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

10. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

11. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Johnson Unknown 0

12. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

13. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gary Weselby Unknown 0

14. Gary Weselby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

15. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

16. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

17. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

18. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Hamid Unknown 0

19. Mike Hamid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

20. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kerr Sellers Unknown 0

21. Kerr Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Clark Maxwell Unknown 0

22. Clark Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Nicola Harrison Unknown 0

1. Nicola Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Ben Wills Unknown 0

1. Ben Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Wilson Unknown 0

2. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0

3. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Taylor Cameron Unknown 0

5. Taylor Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Barbour Unknown 0

6. Nathan Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Grant Unknown Youth 0

7. Robert Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Johnston Unknown 0

8. Calum Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Grant Unknown 0

9. Callum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

5. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Mark Scott -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

7. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Dunlop Unknown 0

8. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

9. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jamie Renwick Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Angus Gillies Unknown 0

12. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

14. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

16. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

17. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Grant McLean Unknown 0

18. Grant McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 52

3. Dean Sewell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ewan Clark Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ian Lee Unknown 0

11. Ian Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gavin Black Unknown Youth 32

12. Gavin Black -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Waddington Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Rory Brown Unknown 0

16. Rory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jamies McHugh Unknown 0

17. Jamies McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kim Hurst Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth McKean Unknown 0

4. Ruth McKean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 46

5. Gavin Earons -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

7. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Cliff White Unknown N/A 0

9. Cliff White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  John Thompson Unknown 0

11. John Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Williams Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jed Bartlett Lakes RC Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Gordon Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Guy Sloan Unknown Junior 36

10. Guy Sloan -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 32

12. Connor Irving -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joanne Henderson Votwo/Usn Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Fay Brereton Unknown 0

4. Fay Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carla Murphy Glentress Riders Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

9. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fiona Reddick Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 0

2. Calum Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Robson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary McCrae Wigmore CC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Langsdale Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Maclean Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 34

11. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Scott Unknown 0

12. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

17. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  John McBay Unknown 0

19. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Ronnie Batey VC Azzurri Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Milne Bristol RC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Davis Unknown 0

23. Stuart Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 15

26. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Winton Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Richard Semple Unknown 0

29. Richard Semple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Innes Unknown 0

31. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 9

32. Martin Steele -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

33. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Cook Unknown 0

34. Andrew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Siarhei Druhakou Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

39. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Crottie Unknown 0

40. Paul Crottie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andy White Unknown 0

41. Andy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 56

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

3. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Brodie Unknown 0

4. Fiona Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alistair Ross Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Kent Unknown N/A 32

12. David Kent -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tim Brand Unknown N/A 0

15. Tim Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hamish Lean Lomond Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  James McDade Unknown N/A 24

17. James McDade -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

18. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Stephen Reddie Unknown 0

20. Stephen Reddie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

21. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

22. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Wardell Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Bruce McCleary TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John McCarthy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Roland TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Barry Crumlish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Steven Halsall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 46

5. Paul Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Sean Clark Unknown Sport 44

6. Sean Clark -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Gary Willis Unknown N/A 42

7. Gary Willis -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Berry Unknown 0

8. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chris Boustred Colchester Clunkers Unknown 0

9. Chris Boustred - Colchester Clunkers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Douglas Allan Unknown 0

12. Douglas Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 30

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Gavin Shirley Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 0

15. Andrew Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

16. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steven Moffat Unknown 0

17. Steven Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Bryson Unknown 0

18. Alan Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

19. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Nicholas Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Male 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 12:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 12:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- Various / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Various / plus 5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/06 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk