VC Lincoln Handicap and Prize Presentation

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

205/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

2. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  J. Wilson Ayres Unknown 0

11. J. Wilson Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jordan Gell Unknown N/A 0

2. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

6. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

7. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

9. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Faichney Unknown 0

11. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

13. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

14. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

7. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

12. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Finnian Haynes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

18. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Panton Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/01/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/01/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

205/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

2. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  J. Wilson Ayres Unknown 0

11. J. Wilson Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jordan Gell Unknown N/A 0

2. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

6. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

7. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

9. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Faichney Unknown 0

11. Joe Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

12. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

13. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

14. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/J/W - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

7. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

12. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Finnian Haynes Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

16. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

18. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

19. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Panton Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/01/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/01/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk