Reading Velodrome Racing 16

Track League , Reading – Monday, 14 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Riders 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Riders Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Cook Midlothian Velo Sportif Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Riders 10 laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders 10 laps Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Riders 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
B Riders Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
U12 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 14/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders 10 laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 14/08/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Riders 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Riders Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Cook Midlothian Velo Sportif Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqui Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Devil - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 10 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Riders 10 laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders 10 laps Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Riders 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
B Riders Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 lap Scratch - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Senior 500m Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Unknown Distance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
U12 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U12 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 14/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 10 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 14/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders 10 laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/08/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 14/08/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk