Carmarthen Showground Cross/Welsh League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Wigmore CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

8. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tomos King Unknown 0

10. Tomos King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

11. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Dunster VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brychan Williams Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Beare Unknown 0

9. Callum Beare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhodri Davies Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 0

10. Rhodri Davies - Welsh Coast Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Zak Summers Unknown 0

12. Zak Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lorcan Sanders-Price Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Phillips Unknown 0

14. Poppy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jac Tucker Unknown 0

15. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ruby Phillips Unknown 0

16. Ruby Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cornish Brother NRG Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Matchett Towy Riders Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Anstice Sheffrec CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 1

10. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Macsen Williams Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dunster Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jill Buck Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

17. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Hutchinson Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

19. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Newton Drops Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Lloyd MBE Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Hosking Unknown 0

28. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

29. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

30. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

31. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

33. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

34. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

36. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

37. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

39. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

41. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

3. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

652/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ffion James Wigmore CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Llewellyn Price Unknown 0

8. Llewellyn Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tomos King Unknown 0

10. Tomos King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Powell Unknown 0

11. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Dunster VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brychan Williams Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Beare Unknown 0

9. Callum Beare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rhodri Davies Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 0

10. Rhodri Davies - Welsh Coast Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Zak Summers Unknown 0

12. Zak Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lorcan Sanders-Price Towy Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Phillips Unknown 0

14. Poppy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jac Tucker Unknown 0

15. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ruby Phillips Unknown 0

16. Ruby Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Worrall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Cornish Brother NRG Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Matchett Towy Riders Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joseph Anstice Sheffrec CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Owen James Towy Riders Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown Youth 1

10. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Macsen Williams Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Dunster Bristol RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William James Brecon Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jill Buck Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Tomas Morgan Unknown 0

17. Tomas Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Hutchinson Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

19. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Samuel Newton Drops Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dale Thomas Team Schmoos Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Lloyd MBE Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  John Hosking Unknown 0

28. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Gardner Unknown 0

29. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Martin Buck Unknown 0

30. Martin Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Jeff Lewis Unknown 0

31. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

33. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

34. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Rhydian Evans Unknown 0

36. Rhydian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

37. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Elizabeth Slater Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Timothy Jones Unknown N/A 0

39. Timothy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

41. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Morgan MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lily Matthews John Lloyd Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sally Harmer Unknown 0

3. Sally Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

5. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 10:45

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 10:45

U12

MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk