North West League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 19 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

14. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ruby Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gavin Neil Unknown 0

19. Gavin Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

17. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Coralie Neil Unknown 0

19. Coralie Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

22. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

23. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

24. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Hitchings Haddington Cycle Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mick Style Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

22. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

30. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam McDonald Unknown 0

32. Adam McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

38. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Mylie Nicholsons Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

40. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

41. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

47. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

51. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Murray Unknown 0

52. Andrew Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

53. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

55. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  James Perkins Unknown 0

58. James Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

59. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

60. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Amy Barron-Hall Unknown 0

63. Amy Barron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

65. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

66. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

67. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  James Stanistreet Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

73. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nigel Neil Unknown 0

75. Nigel Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

76. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Mary Neil Unknown 0

77. Mary Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Amy Barron-Hall Unknown 0

5. Amy Barron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mary Neil Unknown 0

10. Mary Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

14. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ruby Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gavin Neil Unknown 0

19. Gavin Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

17. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Coralie Neil Unknown 0

19. Coralie Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Malcolm Neil Unknown 0

22. Malcolm Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

23. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

24. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lewis Hartley Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Hitchings Haddington Cycle Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mick Style Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

22. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

30. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam McDonald Unknown 0

32. Adam McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

38. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Mylie Nicholsons Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

40. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

41. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

47. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Andrews Lune RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

51. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Murray Unknown 0

52. Andrew Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

53. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

55. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  James Perkins Unknown 0

58. James Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Peter Spencer Unknown 0

59. Peter Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

60. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Amy Barron-Hall Unknown 0

63. Amy Barron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Pete Stock Unknown 0

65. Pete Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

66. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

67. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

68. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  James Stanistreet Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

73. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nigel Neil Unknown 0

75. Nigel Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

76. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Mary Neil Unknown 0

77. Mary Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Amy Barron-Hall Unknown 0

5. Amy Barron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elizabeth Housley-Smith Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mary Neil Unknown 0

10. Mary Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:45

U12

MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk