Southern Area MTB Series DH - Round 2

MTB DH – Saturday, 27 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000038

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 23

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul May Unknown Elite 14

7. Paul May -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 10

9. Keith Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 6

11. Andrew Pope -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 23

3. Anna Collins -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 20

4. Lucy Collins -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 23

3. Robin Weaver -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee White Unknown Junior 20

4. Lee White -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Carwardine Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Junior 8

10. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Craik Unknown Master 30

1. James Craik -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Cranked Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 18

5. Rob Johnston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Dent Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Russell Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 10

9. Ian Terry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Greg Cosgrove Unknown Master 8

10. Greg Cosgrove -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 4

12. Rich Simpson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Candace Ellicott Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michelle Delafield Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Mallon Unknown Master 20

4. Emma Mallon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 14

7. Neil Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neil Kemp Unknown Sport 2

14. Neil Kemp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Victoria Holling Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 16

6. Mark Chapman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Thomas Robinson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 6

11. Jeremy Tubb -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Miller Unknown N/A 18

5. John Miller -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 10

9. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Umfreville Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000038

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 23

3. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul May Unknown Elite 14

7. Paul May -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Keith Wilson Unknown Elite 10

9. Keith Wilson -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 6

11. Andrew Pope -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 23

3. Anna Collins -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 20

4. Lucy Collins -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 23

3. Robin Weaver -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee White Unknown Junior 20

4. Lee White -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Junior 12

8. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Carwardine Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Brad Sheehan Unknown Junior 8

10. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  James Craik Unknown Master 30

1. James Craik -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Cranked Cycle Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 23

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 18

5. Rob Johnston -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul Dent Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John Russell Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 10

9. Ian Terry -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Greg Cosgrove Unknown Master 8

10. Greg Cosgrove -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 4

12. Rich Simpson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Candace Ellicott Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michelle Delafield Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Mallon Unknown Master 20

4. Emma Mallon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 14

7. Neil Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Westley Green Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Neil Kemp Unknown Sport 2

14. Neil Kemp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Victoria Holling Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 26

2. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 16

6. Mark Chapman -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Thomas Robinson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 6

11. Jeremy Tubb -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  John Miller Unknown N/A 18

5. John Miller -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 10

9. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Umfreville Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 27/05/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk