Chippenham Wheelers Circuit Races

Road – Friday, 29 Mar 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002013

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Shellard Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Lyne Unknown 3rd 1

6. Robert Lyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Igor Urbizu Unknown 4th 5

2. Igor Urbizu -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Holloway Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Bown Real Cost Cars.com Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Jacobs Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Gammage Team Synergy Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Horgan Swindon RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

3

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

4/W

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

J

50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U14

8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242002013

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Shellard Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Lyne Unknown 3rd 1

6. Robert Lyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Igor Urbizu Unknown 4th 5

2. Igor Urbizu -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Holloway Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Bown Real Cost Cars.com Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Jacobs Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Gammage Team Synergy Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Horgan Swindon RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

3

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

4/W

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

J

50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U14

8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk