SAMS XC 1 - 26/4

MTB XC – Sunday, 26 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998037

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wendy Cushing Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 12

8. Louise Gale -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 20

4. Matthew Guy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Taylor Team Corridori Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Julie Rees-Jones Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jason Tazewell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ben Knight Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Griffin Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Griffin Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  William David Unknown N/A 0

10. William David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William David Unknown N/A 8

10. William David -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Drayton Unknown N/A 6

11. Paul Drayton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Liane Stevenson Mud Dock Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Hayley Lewis Unknown N/A 12

8. Hayley Lewis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Susan Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 2

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 8

10. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Dean Machon Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 26

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Berger Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gary Baker Unknown Sport 10

9. Gary Baker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 8

10. Craig Parker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Daz Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
4.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 8

10. Jan Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caron Rogers Unknown Veteran 26

2. Caron Rogers -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 14

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 6

11. John Saville -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 2

14. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 23

3. Iain Redpath -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 18

5. Dominic Yard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Delves Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Delves Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998037

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Wendy Cushing Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 12

8. Louise Gale -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Guy Unknown Elite 20

4. Matthew Guy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Taylor Team Corridori Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Graham Sheldon Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Julie Rees-Jones Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 14

7. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jonathan Rosenbrier UCD Nord 87 Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Jason Tazewell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ben Knight Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Owen Turgoose Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Fear Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Griffin Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  John Griffin Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  William David Unknown N/A 0

10. William David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  William David Unknown N/A 8

10. William David -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Drayton Unknown N/A 6

11. Paul Drayton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Karina Brookes Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 18

5. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Owain Jones Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Liane Stevenson Mud Dock Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Hayley Lewis Unknown N/A 12

8. Hayley Lewis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Susan Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 2

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 8

10. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Dean Machon Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 26

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Berger Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gary Baker Unknown Sport 10

9. Gary Baker -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 8

10. Craig Parker -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Daz Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
4.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 8

10. Jan Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Unknown Veteran 30

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caron Rogers Unknown Veteran 26

2. Caron Rogers -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 14

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 6

11. John Saville -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 2

14. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 23

3. Iain Redpath -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 18

5. Dominic Yard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Martin Delves Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Martin Delves Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 26/04/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk