City of Newport Track League 8

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 6km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 6km Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers) - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Pete Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 7km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch) - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Bailey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 6km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 6km Points Race - Results
1.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys Kerr Unknown 4th 0

2. Rhys Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers) - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Unknown 4th 0

1. Rhys Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Group A 6km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 7km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group A Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 6km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

228/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 6km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 6km Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers) - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Pete Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Norman Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group A 7km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Group A Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch) - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Bailey Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 6km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 6km Points Race - Results
1.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rhys Kerr Unknown 4th 0

2. Rhys Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers) - Results
1.  Rhys Kerr Unknown 4th 0

1. Rhys Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group B Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Donovan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Group A 6km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group A 750m Scratch (Even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group A 7km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group A Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group A Win & Out Final (2km Scratch) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 6km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6km / 4 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6km / 4 miles
Group B 750m Scratch (Even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B 750m Scratch (Odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group B Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk