SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 27 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

591/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

5. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

6. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Getty Unknown 0

7. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tim Elsmere Unknown 0

9. Tim Elsmere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

12. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Heskett Unknown 0

14. Callum Heskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Max Savage Unknown 0

15. Max Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

17. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Louis Scholes Unknown 0

18. Louis Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

19. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

20. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

21. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

23. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

24. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

25. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  James Ingram Unknown 0

26. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

27. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

28. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

29. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Kirsten Dick Unknown 0

31. Kirsten Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Esme Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

34. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

35. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

36. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

38. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

39. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Colette Heskett Unknown 0

40. Colette Heskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michaela Dick Unknown 0

41. Michaela Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

42. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

43. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

44. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

45. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

46. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

47. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

48. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

5. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

11. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

16. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alice Savage Unknown 0

17. Alice Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

18. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

19. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

20. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Grew Unknown 0

14. Harry Grew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Cumins Unknown 0

16. Tom Cumins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

18. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 5

16. Robert Friel -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

20. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

32. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

55. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Wain Unknown 0

58. Paul Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

59. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

63. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

64. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

65. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

71. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

73. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Day Unknown N/A 0

74. Alan Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

75. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

77. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Doug Forrester Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Steve Strange Unknown N/A 0

79. Steve Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  G C Furguson Unknown 0

80. G C Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Trevor Allt Unknown 0

82. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  James Stanes Unknown 0

83. James Stanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Pat Hammond Unknown 0

84. Pat Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

87. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

90. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

91. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

92. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

94. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

95. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Bernard Corse Unknown 0

96. Bernard Corse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

97. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Oliver Unknown Veteran 0

98. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
99.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Mathew Bradley Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
101.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
102.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

102. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

104. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

105. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

106. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
107.  Alan Shephard Unknown 0

107. Alan Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

4. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 27/09/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 27/09/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

591/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Boon Unknown 0

5. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

6. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Getty Unknown 0

7. James Getty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tim Elsmere Unknown 0

9. Tim Elsmere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

12. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Callum Heskett Unknown 0

14. Callum Heskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Max Savage Unknown 0

15. Max Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

17. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Louis Scholes Unknown 0

18. Louis Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

19. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

20. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

21. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

22. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Toby Dawson Unknown 0

23. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

24. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

25. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  James Ingram Unknown 0

26. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

27. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

28. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

29. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Kirsten Dick Unknown 0

31. Kirsten Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Esme Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

34. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Joshua Giddings Unknown 0

35. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sara Gould Unknown 0

36. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Jocey Marshall Unknown 0

38. Jocey Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

39. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Colette Heskett Unknown 0

40. Colette Heskett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Michaela Dick Unknown 0

41. Michaela Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

42. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

43. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Ethan Pantling Unknown 0

44. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ewan Pantling Unknown 0

45. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Sam Gould Unknown 0

46. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

47. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

48. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gascoigne Unknown 0

3. William Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

5. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

11. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Bumby Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

16. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alice Savage Unknown 0

17. Alice Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

18. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

19. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

20. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Grew Unknown 0

14. Harry Grew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Cumins Unknown 0

16. Tom Cumins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

18. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Friel Unknown Senior 5

16. Robert Friel -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Andrew Naylor Unknown 0

20. Andrew Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

32. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jason Marriott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
53.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

55. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Wain Unknown 0

58. Paul Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

59. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

63. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

64. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

65. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

71. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

73. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Day Unknown N/A 0

74. Alan Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Bates Unknown 0

75. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

77. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Doug Forrester Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Steve Strange Unknown N/A 0

79. Steve Strange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  G C Furguson Unknown 0

80. G C Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Trevor Allt Unknown 0

82. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  James Stanes Unknown 0

83. James Stanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Pat Hammond Unknown 0

84. Pat Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

87. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
89.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
90.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

90. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

91. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

92. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

94. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

95. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  Bernard Corse Unknown 0

96. Bernard Corse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

97. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Oliver Unknown Veteran 0

98. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
99.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
100.  Mathew Bradley Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
101.  Roger Leeland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
102.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

102. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

104. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

105. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

106. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
107.  Alan Shephard Unknown 0

107. Alan Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Natalie Bent Unknown 0

4. Natalie Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 27/09/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 27/09/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/09/08 14:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 27/09/08 – 14:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk