Trigon Bikes/American Classics West Midland League 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 15 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Browning Unknown 0

11. Callum Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nathan Howard Unknown 0

12. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

14. Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

18. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Isobel Bilber Unknown 0

19. Isobel Bilber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Chattin Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Natalie Monagham Unknown 0

21. Natalie Monagham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harrison Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

24. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

25. Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Imogen Papworth Unknown 0

28. Imogen Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Dan Chadwick Unknown 0

29. Dan Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

31. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Abigail Stokes Unknown 0

32. Abigail Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Harvey Grov Unknown 0

33. Harvey Grov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

36. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

37. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Max Stokes Unknown 0

38. Max Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chloe Potts Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

40. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

41. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

42. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jordan Arms Unknown 0

43. Jordan Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Rebecka Arms Unknown 0

44. Rebecka Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

45. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

46. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

47. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Tyler Richardson Unknown 0

48. Tyler Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Simon Wyllie Unknown 0

49. Simon Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Sarah Currid Unknown 0

50. Sarah Currid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Peter Monagham Unknown 0

51. Peter Monagham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

20. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ellen Sleight WXC World Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jamie Palmol Unknown 0

24. Jamie Palmol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

25. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

28. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

29. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Hannah Bloxsome Unknown 0

30. Hannah Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Docherty Unknown 0

31. Ian Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Rachel Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Deamer Unknown 0

33. Alex Deamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  William Lee Unknown 0

35. William Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

37. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 1

5. Ian Wright -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Isla Rowntree Unknown 0

14. Isla Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

23. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

26. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Miller Unknown 0

28. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

29. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

30. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0

32. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  John Johnson Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

39. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ronald Clews Unknown Veteran 0

48. Ronald Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

52. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Garth Miller Unknown 0

54. Garth Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Francine Billington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Steve Alcott Unknown 0

56. Steve Alcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Garry Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

61. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Louise Martin Unknown 0

67. Louise Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Ward Unknown 0

69. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Ian Morris Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  John Claydon Unknown 0

71. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

72. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

73. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

74. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Weston Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Nicola Plewes Unknown N/A 0

77. Nicola Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

78. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

79. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

80. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  S.G. Smith Unknown 0

81. S.G. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  George Watkins Unknown 0

85. George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Carolyn Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

88. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

89. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  Alistair Milner Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
92.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

92. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

93. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lewis Harris Unknown 0

11. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Hawkins Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

14. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

18. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

19. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0

20. Jack Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Churchill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Duncan McNutt Unknown 0

23. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tim Goodall Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Spark Unknown 0

25. Ian Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Karl Rigby Unknown 0

26. Karl Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Derek Birch VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Lewis Unknown 0

28. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alex Martin Unknown 0

30. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

31. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gerry Poller Unknown 0

32. Gerry Poller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matt Bowker Unknown N/A 0

33. Matt Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Armitage Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

36. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

8. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Browning Unknown 0

11. Callum Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nathan Howard Unknown 0

12. Nathan Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

14. Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

18. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Isobel Bilber Unknown 0

19. Isobel Bilber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Chattin Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Natalie Monagham Unknown 0

21. Natalie Monagham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harrison Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

24. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Peter Wyllie Unknown 0

25. Peter Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Imogen Papworth Unknown 0

28. Imogen Papworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Dan Chadwick Unknown 0

29. Dan Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

31. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Abigail Stokes Unknown 0

32. Abigail Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Harvey Grov Unknown 0

33. Harvey Grov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

36. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

37. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Max Stokes Unknown 0

38. Max Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Chloe Potts Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

40. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

41. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

42. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jordan Arms Unknown 0

43. Jordan Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Rebecka Arms Unknown 0

44. Rebecka Arms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

45. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

46. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

47. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Tyler Richardson Unknown 0

48. Tyler Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Simon Wyllie Unknown 0

49. Simon Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Sarah Currid Unknown 0

50. Sarah Currid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Peter Monagham Unknown 0

51. Peter Monagham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

20. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ellen Sleight WXC World Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jamie Palmol Unknown 0

24. Jamie Palmol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

25. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

28. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

29. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Hannah Bloxsome Unknown 0

30. Hannah Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Ian Docherty Unknown 0

31. Ian Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Rachel Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alex Deamer Unknown 0

33. Alex Deamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  William Lee Unknown 0

35. William Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

37. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 1

5. Ian Wright -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Isla Rowntree Unknown 0

14. Isla Rowntree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

23. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

26. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Miller Unknown 0

28. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

29. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

30. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0

32. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  John Johnson Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

39. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Depper Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ronald Clews Unknown Veteran 0

48. Ronald Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

52. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Garth Miller Unknown 0

54. Garth Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Francine Billington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Steve Alcott Unknown 0

56. Steve Alcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Garry Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

61. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Louise Martin Unknown 0

67. Louise Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Ward Unknown 0

69. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Ian Morris Bicester Millennium CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  John Claydon Unknown 0

71. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

72. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

73. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

74. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Weston Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Nicola Plewes Unknown N/A 0

77. Nicola Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

78. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

79. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

80. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  S.G. Smith Unknown 0

81. S.G. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Terence Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  George Watkins Unknown 0

85. George Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Carolyn Rowntree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

88. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

89. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
91.  Alistair Milner Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
92.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

92. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

93. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lewis Harris Unknown 0

11. Lewis Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Hawkins Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0

14. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

18. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

19. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0

20. Jack Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Churchill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Duncan McNutt Unknown 0

23. Duncan McNutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tim Goodall Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Spark Unknown 0

25. Ian Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Karl Rigby Unknown 0

26. Karl Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Derek Birch VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Lewis Unknown 0

28. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Alex Martin Unknown 0

30. Alex Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

31. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gerry Poller Unknown 0

32. Gerry Poller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matt Bowker Unknown N/A 0

33. Matt Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Armitage Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

36. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/10/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 15/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk