Scunthorpe Track League 15

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 24 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

3. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth B - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

2. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

429/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 31st Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Dale Coan Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

2. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Iain Bonsall Unknown 0

1. Iain Bonsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicholas Appleyard CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

3. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth A - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Waters Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth B - 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Williams Unknown 0

2. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries on the day only. No meetings on 29 June, 6 July, 13 July. No licence ranking points. Registration fees for league is £20.00 for Seniors/Juniors and £10 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk