Chas Messenger Stage Race

Road , Hayes – Saturday, 29 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 1st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

4. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

26. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Sampson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

8. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tom Hemmant London Phoenix CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

37. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Matthew Higgins Clifton CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

54. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

3. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

11. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

12. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bottrill NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Staite Glasgow Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0

27. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

4. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Wesley Cole Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Vincent Halpern Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

40. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0

49. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

51. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Justin Hoy Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ferderick Johannson Unknown 0

13. Ferderick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Steve Golla Wigmore CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

32. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  James Hughes West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Hillingdon Circuit - 64km - Start 14:00 on 29th April. Stage 2 - Individual Time Trial - 3km - Start 10:00 on 30th April. Stage 3 - Road Race - 120km - Start 13:00 on 30th April. Stage 4 - Road Race - 126km - Start 10:30 on 1st May.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 00:00 National B Band 2 --- 313km / 194 miles
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£42.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
313km / 194 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/04/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 13:00 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 10:30 National B Band 5 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 10:30
National B, Band 5
126km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 1st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

4. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

26. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Sampson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

8. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tom Hemmant London Phoenix CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

37. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Matthew Higgins Clifton CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

54. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

3. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

11. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

12. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bottrill NFTO Race Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Dan Staite Glasgow Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0

27. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Frederick Johannson Unknown 0

4. Frederick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Wesley Cole Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Vincent Halpern Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  George Stewart Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

40. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 0

49. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

51. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Crouch Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Justin Hoy Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ferderick Johannson Unknown 0

13. Ferderick Johannson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  James Sampson Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Steve Golla Wigmore CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Benjamin Hallam Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Clayton Barrows Unknown 0

32. Clayton Barrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Christopher Daddy J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  James Hughes West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Ricciardi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Brian Thursby-Pelham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Hillingdon Circuit - 64km - Start 14:00 on 29th April. Stage 2 - Individual Time Trial - 3km - Start 10:00 on 30th April. Stage 3 - Road Race - 120km - Start 13:00 on 30th April. Stage 4 - Road Race - 126km - Start 10:30 on 1st May.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 00:00 National B Band 2 --- 313km / 194 miles
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£42.00)
Sat 29/04/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
313km / 194 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/04/06 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/04/06 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 10:00 National B Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 13:00 National B Band 5 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/04/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 5
120km / 75 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/06 10:30 National B Band 5 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry:
Mon 01/05/06 – 10:30
National B, Band 5
126km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk