BC West Thames/Team Synergy Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 16 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005045

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Dominic O'Brien Unknown 0

1. Dominic O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Davis Unknown N/A 0

2. Trevor Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alan Moore Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Cross Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

2. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marc Wilmot Dumfries CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Willemse Unknown 0

4. Chris Willemse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Hanneberry Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Chandler Unknown 0

2. Jamie Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/77/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005045

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Dominic O'Brien Unknown 0

1. Dominic O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Trevor Davis Unknown N/A 0

2. Trevor Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Alan Moore Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Cross Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Wesley Cole Unknown 0

2. Wesley Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Marc Wilmot Dumfries CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Willemse Unknown 0

4. Chris Willemse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sean Hanneberry Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Chandler Unknown 0

2. Jamie Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/77/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 16/08/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk