Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.com Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 16 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

554/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Pulvertaft Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathon Pulvertaft Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Runnymede Rockets Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Howard Radcliffe T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Brown Unknown 0

17. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Braid Unknown 0

20. James Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Sneddon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

23. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Davies Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Thomas DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

554/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Pulvertaft Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathon Pulvertaft Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Runnymede Rockets Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Howard Radcliffe T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Brown Unknown 0

17. Stuart Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Braid Unknown 0

20. James Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Sneddon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

23. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Davies Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Thomas DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk