Witham Cross/Lincs League 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Foreman Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Panton Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Thompson Unknown 0

3. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

5. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Dane Unknown 0

6. James Dane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Gledhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Sellars Unknown 0

8. Joseph Sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

9. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Relton Unknown 0

10. Sam Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jody McNichol Unknown 0

11. Jody McNichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

12. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Dane Unknown 0

13. Oliver Dane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

14. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Poole Unknown 0

15. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

8. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

10. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darryl Hewson Unknown N/A 0

12. Darryl Hewson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Loftus VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Dean Booth Unknown 0

16. Dean Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lawrence Lane Unknown 0

17. Lawrence Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Patrick Owen Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis Lowe Unknown N/A 0

22. Lewis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Ruck Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Steven Blackbourn Yello Velo CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

30. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Nigel Dymond Unknown N/A 0

32. Nigel Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

34. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

35. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Lord Unknown N/A 0

37. Stephen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Foreman Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Panton Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

7. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Thompson Unknown 0

3. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

5. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Dane Unknown 0

6. James Dane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Gledhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Sellars Unknown 0

8. Joseph Sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

9. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Relton Unknown 0

10. Sam Relton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jody McNichol Unknown 0

11. Jody McNichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

12. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Dane Unknown 0

13. Oliver Dane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

14. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Katie Poole Unknown 0

15. Katie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Poole Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

8. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

10. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

11. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darryl Hewson Unknown N/A 0

12. Darryl Hewson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Loftus VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Dean Booth Unknown 0

16. Dean Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lawrence Lane Unknown 0

17. Lawrence Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Patrick Owen Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis Lowe Unknown N/A 0

22. Lewis Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Ruck Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Charlotte Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Steven Blackbourn Yello Velo CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Chris Smith Unknown 0

30. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Nigel Dymond Unknown N/A 0

32. Nigel Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Swain Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

34. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

35. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Ringrose Unknown N/A 0

36. Alan Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Lord Unknown N/A 0

37. Stephen Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 10:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 10:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk