Mid Summer Day Open Meeting

Track – Monday, 21 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999002

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jun 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jody Crawforth Ribble Cycling Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Cooper Reading CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 14/06/99. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999002

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jun 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jody Crawforth Ribble Cycling Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Cooper Reading CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Natalie Lejeune Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emmeline Creaby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 14/06/99. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 21/06/99 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk