Ray Martin Autumn Finale League 1/3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 26 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

792/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Stewart Treads Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Jefferies Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Sykes Unknown 0

1. Archie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

23. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the series is £20 (£10 youth)

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

792/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Stewart Treads Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Jefferies Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Sykes Unknown 0

1. Archie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

23. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the series is £20 (£10 youth)

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/08/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk