Midsummer 25 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 23 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:14:00
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:54:00
3.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 4th 00:57:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:34:00
4.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:58:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:30:00
5.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:47:00
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:59:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:35:00
7.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:00
8.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:00
9.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:00
10.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:02:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:49:00
12.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:46:00
13.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:03:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:47:00
14.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:04:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:24:00
15.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:05:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:00
16.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished 4th 01:05:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:55:00
17.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:06:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:00
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:15:00
19.  Andrew Buchanan Finished N/A 01:07:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:31:00
20.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:00
21.  Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:10:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:01:00
22.  Lewis Lyall Forres CC Finished A 01:11:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:11:01:00
23.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:11:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:09:00
24.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:11:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:41:00
25.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:11:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:53:00
26.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished B 01:11:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:11:59:00
27.  Rob Murdoch Finished 01:12:04:00 0

27. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:04:00
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:23:00
29.  Moraig Lyall Forres CC Finished N/A 01:16:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:17:00
30.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:17:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:15:00
31.  Kate Finlayson Forres CC Finished A 01:17:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:17:32:00
32.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 01:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:09:00
--- Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Smith Andover Whls Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £5.00, Youths are free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

218/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:14:00
2.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:54:00
3.  Matthew Powell Forres CC Finished 4th 00:57:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:34:00
4.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:58:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:30:00
5.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:47:00
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:59:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:35:00
7.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:00
8.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:00
9.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:46:00
10.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:02:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:49:00
12.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:46:00
13.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:03:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:47:00
14.  William Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:04:24:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:24:00
15.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:05:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:19:00
16.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished 4th 01:05:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:55:00
17.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:06:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:00
18.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:15:00
19.  Andrew Buchanan Finished N/A 01:07:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:31:00
20.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:22:00
21.  Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:10:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:01:00
22.  Lewis Lyall Forres CC Finished A 01:11:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:11:01:00
23.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:11:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:09:00
24.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:11:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:41:00
25.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:11:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:53:00
26.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished B 01:11:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 01:11:59:00
27.  Rob Murdoch Finished 01:12:04:00 0

27. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:04:00
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:23:00
29.  Moraig Lyall Forres CC Finished N/A 01:16:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:17:00
30.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 01:17:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:15:00
31.  Kate Finlayson Forres CC Finished A 01:17:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:17:32:00
32.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 01:24:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:09:00
--- Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Smith Andover Whls Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £5.00, Youths are free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk