SAMS MTB XC Series - Round 5

MTB XC – Saturday, 11 Sep 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999048

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 23

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Moore Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Moore -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 14

7. Jeff Clark -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Bennett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  N/A N/A Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 30

1. N/A N/A - Mid Devon CC

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Lisa Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Duguid Unknown Junior 23

3. James Duguid -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Williams Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Junior 12

8. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sarah Flanagan Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Russo Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 14

7. Kate Wheeler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 26

2. Craig Parker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Fox Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Banks Unknown Sport 12

8. Shane Banks -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Banks Unknown N/A 0

8. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Sport 8

10. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 6

11. Robert Rowe -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Couzens Unknown N/A 3

13. Simon Couzens -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sophie Trimming Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 30

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 12

8. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6

11. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Reeve WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Beales Burnham BMX Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 16

6. Ashley Ford -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 8

10. Ben Franklin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 6

11. Lee Marshall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  David Sibley Unknown Youth 4

12. David Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Drew Blatchford Team Be One UK Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999048

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 23

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Moore Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Moore -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 14

7. Jeff Clark -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Bennett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Christopher Purt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  N/A N/A Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 30

1. N/A N/A - Mid Devon CC

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Lisa Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Duguid Unknown Junior 23

3. James Duguid -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Williams Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Junior 12

8. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan Dee Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sarah Flanagan Team Keyne Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Paul Champken Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Russo Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blu Sowerby Robin Cycles Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 14

7. Kate Wheeler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 26

2. Craig Parker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Perry Team Maestro Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Fox Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Banks Unknown Sport 12

8. Shane Banks -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Shane Banks Unknown N/A 0

8. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Sport 8

10. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 6

11. Robert Rowe -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Couzens Unknown N/A 3

13. Simon Couzens -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sophie Trimming Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 30

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 12

8. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  N/A N/A GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 6

11. N/A N/A - GA Cycles

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Reeve WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Beales Burnham BMX Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Ford Unknown Youth 16

6. Ashley Ford -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 8

10. Ben Franklin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 6

11. Lee Marshall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  David Sibley Unknown Youth 4

12. David Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Drew Blatchford Team Be One UK Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 11/09/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk