Terry Cronin Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 19 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

514/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 8

2. Mark Walter -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Bentley Gosport BMX Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  G Evans Unknown 0

8. G Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieran Dineen Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  unknown rider Unknown 0

20. unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathon Mayer Unknown 0

22. Jonathon Mayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jamie Batten Unknown 0

24. Jamie Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Dale Bickham Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Nigel Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Wells Unknown N/A 0

28. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jeremy Bishop Unknown 4th 0

31. Jeremy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0

38. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  B Hughes Unknown 0

9. B Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Brian Bigast Unknown 0

17. Brian Bigast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Antonia De Barton-Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 15:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 1 hr 10 + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 15:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
1 hr 10 + 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 15:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

514/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 8

2. Mark Walter -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Bentley Gosport BMX Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  G Evans Unknown 0

8. G Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cosmo Kedros Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Elcock Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieran Dineen Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  unknown rider Unknown 0

20. unknown rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jonathon Mayer Unknown 0

22. Jonathon Mayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jamie Batten Unknown 0

24. Jamie Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Dale Bickham Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Nigel Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Wells Unknown N/A 0

28. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jeremy Bishop Unknown 4th 0

31. Jeremy Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jeanette Caldicott Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0

38. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  B Hughes Unknown 0

9. B Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Brian Bigast Unknown 0

17. Brian Bigast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Curley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Davis Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jayne Wadsworth De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Antonia De Barton-Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 15:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 1 hr 10 + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 15:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
1 hr 10 + 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/08 15:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 19/07/08 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk