Womens Team Series

Road , Stratford – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ettington Community Centre, Ettington, Stratford, CV37 7SX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Katie Fearnehough Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarah Byrne Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rebecca Curley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rachel Evatt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lowri Devey Finished 3rd --- 4

12. Lowri Devey -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Chrissy Radon Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lynda Budd YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ciara Horne Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Louise Eden VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

20. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Carl Robinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Team Series win for Barnes

Posted 25/06/2010 - British Cycling

Hannah Barnes proved the stronger sprinter when she won the Women's Team Race Series event

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries available online at club website

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 09:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

127/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ettington Community Centre, Ettington, Stratford, CV37 7SX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Hannah Rich Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Katie Fearnehough Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Walker G.S. Surosa Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sarah Byrne Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rebecca Curley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rachel Evatt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lowri Devey Finished 3rd --- 4

12. Lowri Devey -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Naomi Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sarah King Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Chrissy Radon Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lynda Budd YOGi Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mathilde Matthijsse Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ciara Horne Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Louise Eden VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

20. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Carl Robinson PSUK Cycle Race Team Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Team Series win for Barnes

Posted 25/06/2010 - British Cycling

Hannah Barnes proved the stronger sprinter when she won the Women's Team Race Series event

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries available online at club website

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 09:40 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50km / 31 miles
Sun 20/06/10 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk