Midlands XC Series Round 1

MTB XC , Stoke-on-Trent – Sunday, 18 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanchurch Woods, Drayton Road, Hanchurch, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 8SN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Catherine Vipond Unknown 0

1. Catherine Vipond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rachel Fenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sally Gabriel Unknown Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Glynn Preston Unknown 0

1. Glynn Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

2. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Riley Unknown 0

3. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Andy O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Shieles Unknown 0

5. Charles Shieles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

6. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Gomes Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Davies Unknown 0

8. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Beresford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Harriman Unknown 0

10. Mark Harriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Dewsnap Unknown 0

11. Michael Dewsnap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matt North Unknown 0

12. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Sherratt Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Warbrook Unknown 0

14. Simon Warbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Newton Unknown 0

15. Dave Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Moran Unknown 0

16. Ian Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Brookes Unknown 0

17. Robert Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ken Bridgett Unknown 0

18. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Alfrey Unknown 0

9999. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Beeching dooleys cycles Unknown 0

9999. Simon Beeching - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

9999. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Pritchad Unknown 0

9999. John Pritchad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Adele Sparke Unknown N/A 0

1. Adele Sparke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Tony Blackwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Francis McGhee North East BMX Club Unknown G/Vet 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Johnson Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Tim Ball Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
9999.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Mitchell Codner Unknown 0

1. Mitchell Codner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Clayton Born To Bike Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Harman Unknown Junior 34

7. James Harman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  John MacKellar Unknown Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Senior Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Johnson Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matt Smith Unknown 0

15. Matt Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Aron Marshall Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Cheaney Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

12. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Kyle Greenway Unknown 0

15. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Unknown 0

1. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christina Scholtz Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Singlespeed Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lisa Graham Unknown N/A 0

1. Lisa Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

2. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clara Cole- Hawthorne Columbia-Bikefood Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Lloyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Amy Parkinson TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

6. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

10. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Smith Unknown 0

11. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 28

13. Adam Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

18. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Woods FTB BMX Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Buchan Unknown 0

21. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tim Bishop Unknown 0

22. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Howard Unknown Veteran 18

23. Gary Howard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown Veteran 17

24. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

25. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Wooldridge Unknown 0

27. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Bell Unknown N/A 0

29. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Towers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Sheppard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

34. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 6

35. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Taylor Unknown 0

37. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

38. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nick Bates Belper BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Busby Unknown 0

43. Peter Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

44. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Heath Unknown Veteran 0

45. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Kent Unknown 0

46. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

47. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Phillips Unknown 0

50. Graham Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Carl Taylor Unknown 0

52. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Warren Hoyle Unknown N/A 0

9999. Warren Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Benton Unknown 0

9999. Simon Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andy Perry Unknown 0

9999. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Peters Unknown 0

4. Sarah Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Oli Jervis Unknown 0

11. Oli Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Savage Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0

9999. Joe Fox - Solihull CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ralph Davies Unknown 0

4. Ralph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Coleston-Shiely Unknown 0

5. Alex Coleston-Shiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Rawlings Unknown 0

6. James Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tomlinson Unknown 0

7. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max Greensill Unknown 0

8. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Hyde Unknown 0

9. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Frankie Murrie Unknown 0

10. Frankie Murrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Booker Unknown 0

1. Fiona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Rolinson Unknown 0

5. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Newton Unknown 0

6. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

1. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Ryan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

3. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellis Rogers-Byrne Unknown 0

4. Ellis Rogers-Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Toplis Unknown 0

2. Jessica Toplis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Livvi Ball Unknown 0

3. Livvi Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hadley Unknown 0

1. Matthew Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Blair Unknown 0

3. Andy Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christian Aucote Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Pybus AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert 37

4. Niall Frost -

Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 31

10. Luke Webber -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Gareth Hayes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Peter Banham Cult Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0

9999. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Wells Unknown Master 33

8. Daniel Wells -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

9. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Greensill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Rowland Clee Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Goode Unknown Master 27

14. Peter Goode -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stefan Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 25

16. Damian Baker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jon Barnbrook Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 0

18. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David McKendry Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Gleave Unknown Master 19

22. James Gleave -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Rosewarne Unknown 0

24. Rob Rosewarne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee Taylor Unknown 0

25. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matthew Hurlstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Neil Halliday Unknown 0

27. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason Parr Unknown 0

28. Jason Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Thom Scholtz Unknown Master 12

29. Thom Scholtz -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alex Paterson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

1. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Rainsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Matthews Unknown 0

3. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bennett Unknown 0

4. Matthew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Williams Unknown 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

7. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

8. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

9. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Milway Unknown N/A 0

10. Alan Milway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stacey Hubble Unknown N/A 0

11. Stacey Hubble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Waitt Unknown 0

12. Steven Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Clarke Unknown 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mike Barrie Unknown 0

14. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jonathan Gregson Unknown 0

16. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

17. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gaz Mobley Unknown 0

18. Gaz Mobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Mastel Unknown 0

19. John Mastel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Beech Unknown 0

20. Andrew Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ed Stirling Unknown 0

21. Ed Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James Allen Unknown 0

9999. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Booth Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Born To Bike Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martyn Brookes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Wells Unknown N/A 35

6. Shaun Wells -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Cam Edmonds Unknown 0

7. Cam Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Wood Fat Boy Racing Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

10. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Ridge Unknown 0

11. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Ward Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

19. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Wilkinson Unknown 0

20. Nick Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

23. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Will Beresford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Fradley Unknown 0

25. John Fradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Nicklin Knowsley BMX Club Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Chaz Davies Unknown 0

27. Chaz Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

28. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Andrew Faulknall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Rampley Unknown 0

30. Anthony Rampley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Graham Unknown 0

31. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andy Nixon Unknown 0

32. Andy Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

34. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Davies Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Chomczuk Unknown 0

37. Peter Chomczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Spencer Burton Unknown 0

38. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nick Scott Unknown 0

39. Nick Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Trevor Hulton Stoke Whiterock CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Gillott Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andrew Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Luke Bowman Unknown 0

9999. Luke Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

9999. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Lunt Unknown 0

9999. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Series R1

Posted 21/04/2010 - British Cycling

Hanchurch opens the series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Singlespeed Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 Non-Ranking None --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

017/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Apr 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanchurch Woods, Drayton Road, Hanchurch, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 8SN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Catherine Vipond Unknown 0

1. Catherine Vipond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Rachel Fenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sally Gabriel Unknown Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Glynn Preston Unknown 0

1. Glynn Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

2. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Riley Unknown 0

3. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andy O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Andy O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Shieles Unknown 0

5. Charles Shieles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alex Slater Unknown 0

6. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Gomes Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joe Davies Unknown 0

8. Joe Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Beresford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Harriman Unknown 0

10. Mark Harriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Dewsnap Unknown 0

11. Michael Dewsnap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matt North Unknown 0

12. Matt North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Sherratt Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Warbrook Unknown 0

14. Simon Warbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Newton Unknown 0

15. Dave Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Moran Unknown 0

16. Ian Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Brookes Unknown 0

17. Robert Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ken Bridgett Unknown 0

18. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Alfrey Unknown 0

9999. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Beeching dooleys cycles Unknown 0

9999. Simon Beeching - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

9999. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Pritchad Unknown 0

9999. John Pritchad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Adele Sparke Unknown N/A 0

1. Adele Sparke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Tony Blackwell Vertex-LifeCycles CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown G/Vet 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown G/Vet 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Francis McGhee North East BMX Club Unknown G/Vet 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Johnson Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Tim Ball Unknown N/A 0

14. Tim Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
9999.  Hollie Jones WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Mitchell Codner Unknown 0

1. Mitchell Codner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Clayton Born To Bike Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Harman Unknown Junior 34

7. James Harman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  John MacKellar Unknown Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Senior Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Unknown Junior 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Todd Hotchkiss Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Johnson Unknown Junior 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matt Smith Unknown 0

15. Matt Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Aron Marshall Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Cheaney Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bradley Hobbs Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

12. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louis Killworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Juvenile 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Kyle Greenway Unknown 0

15. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Kirk Unknown Juvenile 0

16. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Unknown 0

1. Emma Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosina Kerswell Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christina Scholtz Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 0

9999. Verity Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results

Singlespeed Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Women - Results

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Lisa Graham Unknown N/A 0

1. Lisa Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle Paget Unknown 0

2. Michelle Paget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clara Cole- Hawthorne Columbia-Bikefood Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Lloyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Amy Parkinson TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

6. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

10. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Smith Unknown 0

11. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Ward Unknown N/A 28

13. Adam Ward -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

18. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Matthew Woods FTB BMX Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Maloney J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  John Buchan Unknown 0

21. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tim Bishop Unknown 0

22. Tim Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gary Howard Unknown Veteran 18

23. Gary Howard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown Veteran 17

24. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

25. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Wooldridge Unknown 0

27. Michael Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jon Bell Unknown N/A 0

29. Jon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Towers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Sheppard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nick Jones Unknown 0

34. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 6

35. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Taylor Unknown 0

37. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Dave Rawlins Unknown 0

38. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nick Bates Belper BC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Busby Unknown 0

43. Peter Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Chris Ware Unknown 0

44. Chris Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Heath Unknown Veteran 0

45. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  David Kent Unknown 0

46. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

47. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Browning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Phillips Unknown 0

50. Graham Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Carl Taylor Unknown 0

52. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Warren Hoyle Unknown N/A 0

9999. Warren Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Benton Unknown 0

9999. Simon Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andy Perry Unknown 0

9999. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Peters Unknown 0

4. Sarah Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown Youth 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Oli Jervis Unknown 0

11. Oli Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Matthew Savage Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0

9999. Joe Fox - Solihull CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ralph Davies Unknown 0

4. Ralph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Coleston-Shiely Unknown 0

5. Alex Coleston-Shiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Rawlings Unknown 0

6. James Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tomlinson Unknown 0

7. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Max Greensill Unknown 0

8. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joseph Hyde Unknown 0

9. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Frankie Murrie Unknown 0

10. Frankie Murrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Booker Unknown 0

1. Fiona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Bettles Unknown 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Piper Radford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mia Rolinson Unknown 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Rolinson Unknown 0

5. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Newton Unknown 0

6. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Yeomans Unknown 0

1. Sam Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Ryan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

3. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellis Rogers-Byrne Unknown 0

4. Ellis Rogers-Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

1. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Toplis Unknown 0

2. Jessica Toplis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Livvi Ball Unknown 0

3. Livvi Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Matthew Hadley Unknown 0

1. Matthew Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andy Blair Unknown 0

3. Andy Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Pugh Clee Cycles Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christian Aucote Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Pybus AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 40

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Niall Frost Unknown Expert 37

4. Niall Frost -

Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Bell University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 31

10. Luke Webber -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Gareth Hayes Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Expert 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Ryan Bevis Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Peter Banham Cult Racing Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Wayne Bennett Unknown 0

9999. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Rathbone Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Anthony White Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Daniel Wells Unknown Master 33

8. Daniel Wells -

Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tim McDowell Unknown 0

9. Tim McDowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Unknown Master 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Greensill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Rowland Clee Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Peter Goode Unknown Master 27

14. Peter Goode -

Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stefan Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 25

16. Damian Baker -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jon Barnbrook Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Daniel Goode Unknown Master 0

18. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  David McKendry Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Terry Breen-Smith John Lloyd Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Gleave Unknown Master 19

22. James Gleave -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Rosewarne Unknown 0

24. Rob Rosewarne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee Taylor Unknown 0

25. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matthew Hurlstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Neil Halliday Unknown 0

27. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jason Parr Unknown 0

28. Jason Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Thom Scholtz Unknown Master 12

29. Thom Scholtz -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Alex Paterson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

1. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Rainsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Matthews Unknown 0

3. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bennett Unknown 0

4. Matthew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

5. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Williams Unknown 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Wright Unknown 0

7. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

8. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graeme Rolinson Unknown 0

9. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alan Milway Unknown N/A 0

10. Alan Milway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stacey Hubble Unknown N/A 0

11. Stacey Hubble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Waitt Unknown 0

12. Steven Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Clarke Unknown 0

13. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mike Barrie Unknown 0

14. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jonathan Perks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jonathan Gregson Unknown 0

16. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Groves Unknown 0

17. Simon Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gaz Mobley Unknown 0

18. Gaz Mobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  John Mastel Unknown 0

19. John Mastel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Beech Unknown 0

20. Andrew Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ed Stirling Unknown 0

21. Ed Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  James Allen Unknown 0

9999. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Booth Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Born To Bike Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martyn Brookes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Thomas Builth and District Cycle Club Unknown Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nick Butcher Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Wells Unknown N/A 35

6. Shaun Wells -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Cam Edmonds Unknown 0

7. Cam Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Wood Fat Boy Racing Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

10. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Ridge Unknown 0

11. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Ben Murray TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Ward Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Alex McNicol Unknown N/A 0

19. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Wilkinson Unknown 0

20. Nick Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daniel Blackwell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

23. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Will Beresford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Fradley Unknown 0

25. John Fradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Daniel Nicklin Knowsley BMX Club Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Chaz Davies Unknown 0

27. Chaz Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Monks Unknown Sport 0

28. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Andrew Faulknall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Rampley Unknown 0

30. Anthony Rampley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Graham Unknown 0

31. James Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andy Nixon Unknown 0

32. Andy Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Bowers Unknown N/A 0

34. Steven Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Davies Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Chomczuk Unknown 0

37. Peter Chomczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Spencer Burton Unknown 0

38. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Nick Scott Unknown 0

39. Nick Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Trevor Hulton Stoke Whiterock CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Gillott Unknown N/A 0

9999. Andrew Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Luke Bowman Unknown 0

9999. Luke Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Crouch Unknown 0

9999. Michael Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Lunt Unknown 0

9999. Chris Lunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Series R1

Posted 21/04/2010 - British Cycling

Hanchurch opens the series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Singlespeed Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 13:30 Go-MTB None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/04/10 – 13:30
Go-MTB, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 Non-Ranking None --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
Non-Ranking, None
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/04/10 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/04/10 – 14:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk