Sussex Division Hove Park Circuit Series Event 2

Road – Friday, 12 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232000009

Start Date:

Fri, 12th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brindley Taylor East Grinstead CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232000009

Start Date:

Fri, 12th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Geran Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brindley Taylor East Grinstead CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 12/05/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk