Newport City Winter Track League 1

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 14 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

2. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers A - 6k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 6k Points Race - Results
1.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

2. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers All - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers All - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

1. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Nethell Unknown 0

1. Max Nethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 5k Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

1. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Nethell Unknown 0

2. Max Nethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas ? Unknown 0

1. Thomas ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola ? Unknown 0

2. Nicola ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott ? Unknown 0

3. Scott ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas ? Unknown 0

1. Thomas ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott ? Unknown 0

2. Scott ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola ? Unknown 0

3. Nicola ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 5k Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rob Peat Unknown 0

2. Rob Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 4k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 4k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

3. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 8k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 8k Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League A/B - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 6k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers All - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 4k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 8k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

2. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers A - 6k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 6k Points Race - Results
1.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

2. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Improvers All - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers All - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Paul Horsefall Unknown 0

1. Paul Horsefall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Franzoni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Nethell Unknown 0

1. Max Nethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 5k Points Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

1. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Nethell Unknown 0

2. Max Nethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas ? Unknown 0

1. Thomas ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola ? Unknown 0

2. Nicola ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott ? Unknown 0

3. Scott ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas ? Unknown 0

1. Thomas ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott ? Unknown 0

2. Scott ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola ? Unknown 0

3. Nicola ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 5k Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rob Peat Unknown 0

2. Rob Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 10k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 10k Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 4k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 4k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

3. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 8k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 8k Points Race - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Griff Williams Unknown 0

2. Griff Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Korshaven Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League A/B - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 6k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers All - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers C - 1k Paced Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers C - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 10k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 4k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 8k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/10/08 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 14/10/08 – 00:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk