Surrey League RR

Road – Sunday, 20 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001056

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/J - Results
1.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 6

10. Mark Scoular -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 1

15. James Scoular -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Seliga Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Shore Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Staden Unknown N/A 5

6. Mark Staden -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Hind Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Lewis Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/01 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/01 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001056

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/J - Results
1.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 6

10. Mark Scoular -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daron Gardner Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 1

15. James Scoular -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Seliga Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Shore Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Staden Unknown N/A 5

6. Mark Staden -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Hind Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Lewis Freerider RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Wickham Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/01 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/01 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/05/01 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk