The 'Ribble Cycles' Race League Event No 6

Road – Thursday, 24 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001026

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Stoneman Hewitt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Pritchard Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Payne Velo Club Preston Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Wood NFTO Race Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Lowe Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alan Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001026

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Stephen Stoneman Hewitt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roy Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Pritchard Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Payne Velo Club Preston Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Wood NFTO Race Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Lowe Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alan Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 24/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk