North Region Series Round 5

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 15 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  J.T. Smooth Unknown 0

2. J.T. Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

6. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

10. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lee Eccleston Unknown 0

13. Lee Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Brooks Transition Race Team Unknown 0

14. Adrian Brooks - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

4. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

9. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Molly Dobson East London Fixed Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Sophie Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

6. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

8. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

4. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

7. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Unknown 0

3. Peter Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  J.T. Smooth Unknown 0

2. J.T. Smooth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

6. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Hall Unknown N/A 0

10. David Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lee Eccleston Unknown 0

13. Lee Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adrian Brooks Transition Race Team Unknown 0

14. Adrian Brooks - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

2. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Nuttall Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

4. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Welsby Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jack Critchlow Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

9. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  George Cary Goldcoast Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Guest Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Liam Greenwood Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Molly Dobson East London Fixed Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Sophie Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Rae Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

6. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

8. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

2. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Thomas Whewell Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

4. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

7. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Bell Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Power Unknown 0

3. Peter Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ethan Taylor SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

6 events from 8 to count for a trophy. 4 from 8 events to qualify for the Brits. 6 from 8 events for overall points.

The Races

Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk